Environmental Protection Agency (EPA).
[…] The addition reads as follows:
CSAPR NO X Ozone Season Group 3 Trading Program means a multi-state NOX air pollution control and emission reduction program established in accordance with subpart GGGGG of this part and § 52.38(b)(1), (b)(2)(iii), and (b)(10) through (14) and (17) of this chapter (including such a program that is revised in a SIP revision approved by the Administrator under § 52.38(b)(10) or (11) of this chapter or that is established in a SIP revision approved by the Administrator under § 52.38(b)(12) of this chapter), as a means of mitigating interstate transport of ozone and NOX.
49. Amend § 97.711 by:
a. In paragraphs (b)(1)(i)(A) and (B), removing “State, in accordance” and adding in its place “State and areas of Indian country within the borders of the State subject to the State's SIP authority, in accordance”; and
b. In paragraphs (b)(2)(i)(A) and (B), removing “Indian country within the borders of a State, in accordance” and adding in its place “areas of Indian country within the borders of a State not subject to the State's SIP authority, in accordance”.
50. Amend § 97.712 by:
a.