Environmental Protection Agency (EPA).
[…] Subpart AAAAA—CSAPR NO X Annual Trading Program
36. Amend § 97.402 by:
a. In the definition of “CSAPR NO X Ozone Season Group 1 Trading Program”, removing “(b)(2)(i) and (ii), and” and adding in its place “(b)(2)(i), and”;
b. In the definition of “CSAPR NO X Ozone Season Group 2 Trading Program”, removing “(b)(2)(iii) and (iv), and” and adding in its place “(b)(2)(ii), and”; and
c. In the definition of “CSAPR NO X Ozone Season Group 3 Trading Program”, removing “(b)(2)(v), and” and adding in its place “(b)(2)(iii), and”.
37. Amend § 97.411 by:
a. In paragraphs (b)(1)(i)(A) and (B), removing “State, in accordance” and adding in its place “State and areas of Indian country within the borders of the State subject to the State's SIP authority, in accordance”; and
b. In paragraphs (b)(2)(i)(A) and (B), removing “Indian country within the borders of a State, in accordance” and adding in its place “areas of Indian country within the borders of a State not subject to the State's SIP authority, in accordance”.
38. Amend § 97.412 by:
a.