until such fee requirement is superseded with respect to such sources by the Administrator's approval of a fee program under subchapter V; and
[…] (a)(3)(B), is Pub. L. 93-319, June 22, 1974, 88 Stat. 246, which is classified principally to chapter 16C (§791 et seq.) of Title 15, Commerce and Trade. For complete classification of this Act to the Code, see Short Title note set out under section 791 of Title 15 and Tables.Section 7413 of this title, referred to in subsecs. (a)(3)(C), (6), (f)(5), (g)(3), and (i), was amended generally by Pub. L. 101-549, title VII, §701, Nov. 15, 1990, 104 Stat. 2672, and, as so amended, subsecs. (d) and (e) of section 7413 no longer relates to final compliance orders and steel industry compliance extension, respectively.Section 1857c-10 of this title, as in effect before August 7, 1977, referred to in subsecs. (f)(5) and (g)(3), was in the original "section 119, as in effect before the date of the enactment of this paragraph", meaning section 119 of act July 14, 1955, ch. 360, title I, as added June 22, 1974, Pub. L. 93-319, §3, 88 Stat. 248, (which was classified to section 1857c-10 of this title) as in effect prior to the enactment of subsecs. (f)(5) and (g)(3) of this section by Pub.