Environmental Protection Agency (EPA).
[…] Name of SIP provision | Applicable geographic or nonattainment area | State submittal date | EPA approval date | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|
* * * * * * * | ||||
Section 110(a)(2) Infrastructure Requirements | ||||
* * * * * * * | ||||
2015 Ozone NAAQS Infrastructure Requirements | Statewide | 5/16/2019 and 9/22/2020 | 2/13/2023, [INSERT FEDERAL REGISTER CITATION] | All CAA infrastructure elements under 110(a)(2) have been approved except (D)(i)(I) Prongs 1, 2, which are disapproved, and no action has been taken on (D)(i)(II) Prong 4. |
Subpart P—Indiana
7. Section 52.770 is amended in the table in paragraph (e) by adding an entry for “Section 110(a)(2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2015 Ozone NAAQS” after the entry for “Section 110(a)(2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2008 8-Hour Ozone NAAQS” to read as follows:
(e) * * *
EPA-Approved Indiana Nonregulatory Provisions and Quasi-Regulatory Provisions
Title | Indiana date | EPA approval | Explanation |
---|---|---|---|
* * * * * * * | |||