Environmental Protection Agency (EPA).
[…] Elements (D)(i)(I) prongs 1 and 2 are disapproved. |
* * * * * * * |
Subpart LL—Oklahoma
19. Section 52.1922 is amended by adding paragraph (c) to read as follows:
(c) The portion of the SIP submittal from October 25, 2018, addressing Clean Air Act section 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I) for the 2015 ozone national ambient air quality standards (NAAQS) is disapproved.
Subpart SS—Texas
20. Section 52.2275 is amended by:
a. Removing the first paragraph (m); and
b. Adding paragraph (o).
The addition reads as follows:
(o) Disapproval. The portion of the SIP submittal from September 12, 2018, addressing Clean Air Act section 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I) for the 2015 ozone NAAQS is disapproved.
Subpart XX—West Virginia
21. Section 52.2520 is amended in the table in paragraph (e) by adding the entry “Section 110(a)(2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2015 8-Hour Ozone NAAQS” at the end of the table to read as follows:
(e) * * *