Document headings vary by document type but may contain the following:
[…] Appendices I Through XII to Part 300—[Reserved]
Appendix IX to Part 300 [Transferred From 45 CFR Part 75, Appendix IX]
4. Transfer 45 CFR part 75, appendix IX, to appendix IX to part 300.
Title 42—Public HealthPART 38—DISASTER ASSISTANCE FOR CRISIS COUNSELING AND TRAINING
5. The authority citation for part 38 continues to read as follows:
Authority: Sec. 413, Pub. L. 93-288. The Disaster Relief Act of 1974, 88 Stat. 157, 42 U.S.C. 5183, E.O. 11795, 39 FR 25939, as amended by E.O. 1110, 41 FR 15681.
6. Amend § 38.5:
a. In paragraph (d) by:
i. Adding in alphanumeric order a listing for 2 CFR parts 200 and 300; and
ii. Removing the listing “45 CFR part 75—Uniform Administrative Requirements, Cost Principles, and Audit Requirements for HHS Awards”; and
b. In paragraph (e) by removing “ 45 CFR part 75, subpart E” and adding in its place “2 CFR parts 200 and 300, subpart E”.
The addition reads as follows:
(d) * * *
2 CFR parts 200 and 300—Uniform Administrative Requirements, Cost Principles, and Audit Requirements for Federal Awards