Office of Federal Financial Management, Office of Management and Budget.
[…] Part 180—OMB Guidelines to Agencies on Government-Wide Debarment and Suspension (Nonprocurement)
OMB proposes minimal revisions to this part based on feedback received from the Interagency Suspension and Debarment Committee (ISDC) in accordance with section 180.40. Considering the role of the ISDC in recommending changes, OMB does not propose extensive plain language revisions through this document in part 180. Sections in part 180 that OMB proposes to revise include sections 180.635 and 180.640 to clarify available administrative actions in lieu of debarment. OMB proposes amending section 180.705 to include “other indicators of adequate evidence that may include, but are not limited to, warrants and their accompanying affidavits” for officials to consider before initiating a suspension.