It shall be the duty of the Administration, and it is empowered-
[…] L. 117-183 set out above, see section 2 of Pub. L. 117-183 set out as a note below.] Pub. L. 117-183, §5(c), Sept. 30, 2022, 136 Stat. 2187, provided that: "Chapter 35 of title 44, United States Code (commonly known as the 'Paperwork Reduction Act'), shall not apply to the implementation of paragraphs (16) and (17) of subsection (g) or paragraphs (20) and (21) of subsection (o) of section 9 of the Small Business Act (15 U.S.C. 638), as added by subsections (a) and (b)."
BEST PRACTICES Pub. L. 117-183, §4(b)(3), Sept. 30, 2022, 136 Stat. 2182, provided that: "Not later than 180 days after the date of enactment of this Act [Sept. 30, 2022], the Administrator shall-"(A) in coordination with the Director of the Office of Science and Technology Policy and in consultation with the Committee on Foreign Investment in the United States, disseminate among Federal agencies required to establish an SBIR