Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS), HHS.
[…] PART 155—EXCHANGE ESTABLISHMENT STANDARDS AND OTHER RELATED STANDARDS UNDER THE AFFORDABLE CARE ACT
9. The authority citation for part 155 continues to read as follows:
Authority: 42 U.S.C. 18021-18024, 18031-18033, 18041-18042, 18051, 18054, 18071, and 18081-18083.
10. Amend § 155.206 in paragraph (i) by removing the phrase “$100 for each day for each” and adding in its place the phrase “$100 for each day, as adjusted annually under 45 CFR part 102, for each”.
11. Amend § 155.220 by—
a. Revising paragraphs (c)(3)(i)(A) and (L);
b. Adding paragraph (c)(3)(i)(M);
c. Revising paragraph (j)(2)(ii);
d. In paragraph (j)(2)(iv), removing the phrase “described in § 155.260(b)(2); and” and adding in its place the phrase “described in § 155.260(b)(2);”; and
e.