The monthly limitation for any month is 1/12 of-
[…] L. 117-169, §11408(b), Aug. 16, 2022, 136 Stat. 1905, provided that: "The amendment made by this section [amending this section] shall apply to plan years beginning after December 31, 2022." Pub. L. 117-103, div. P, title II, §307(c), Mar. 15, 2022, 136 Stat. 807, provided that: "The amendments made by this section [amending this section] shall take effect on the date of the enactment of this Act [Mar. 15, 2022]."
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 2020 AMENDMENT Pub. L. 116-260, div. BB, title I, §102(c)(4)(B), Dec. 27, 2020, 134 Stat. 2796, provided that: "The amendments made by subparagraph (A) [amending this section] shall apply for plan years beginning on or after January 1, 2022." Pub. L. 116-136, div. A, title III, §3701(c), Mar. 27, 2020, 134 Stat. 415, provided that: "The amendments made by this section [amending this section] shall take effect on the date of the enactment of this Act [Mar. 27, 2020]."Amendment by section 3702(a) of Pub.