For purposes of this section-
[…] EFFECTIVE DATE OF 2011 AMENDMENT Pub. L. 112-56, §401(b), Nov. 21, 2011, 125 Stat. 734, provided that: "The amendments made by this section [amending this section] shall take effect on the date of the enactment of this Act [Nov. 21, 2011]." Pub. L. 112-10, div.