Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS), Department of Health and Human Services (HHS).
[…] 1875(b) | Requirements for performance review of CMS-approved accreditation programs. |
1880 | Requirements for hospitals and SNFs of the Indian Health Service. |
1881 | Requirements for end stage renal disease (ESRD) facilities. |
1883 | Requirements for hospitals that furnish extended care services. |
1891 | Conditions of participation for home health agencies; home health quality. |
1902 | Requirements for participation in the Medicaid program. |
1913 | Medicaid requirements for hospitals that provide nursing facility (NF) care. |
1919 | Medicaid requirements for NFs. |
26. Section 488.18 is amended in paragraph (d) by adding the phrase “or a rural emergency hospital (as defined in section 1861(kkk)(2) of the Act)” after the parenthetical phrase “(as defined in section 1861(mm)(1) of the Act)”.
27. Section 488.70 is added to read as follows: