Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS), Department of Health and Human Services (HHS).
[…] Additionally, a minimum of 9 hours of services per week is consistent with proposals for the certification and plan of care requirements for IOPs in other care settings. We welcome comments on both of these proposals, including whether this distinction accurately reflects the practice patterns of OTPs furnishing IOP services.
d. Correction to the OTP Regulation Text
We also propose to correct a typographical error at § 410.67(d)(3), which currently states “At least one OUD treatment service described in paragraphs (b)(1) through (5) of this section must be furnished to bill for the bundled payment for an episode of care.” This provision should refer to paragraphs (i) through (v) of the definition of OUD treatment service in paragraph (b).