Environmental Protection Agency (EPA).
[…] (ii) The new unit set-aside for 2017 and thereafter is 221 tons.
(iii) The Indian country new unit set-aside for 2017 and thereafter is 12 tons.
(22) * * *
(iv) The NOX Ozone Season Group 2 trading budget for 2023 and thereafter is 12,884 tons.
(v) The new unit set-aside for 2023 and thereafter is 261 tons.
(vi) [Reserved]
(b) * * *
(1) The variability limit for Alabama for 2017 and thereafter is 2,774 tons.
(17) The variability limit for Oklahoma for 2017 and thereafter is 2,445 tons.
(22) * * *
(ii) The variability limit for West Virginia for 2023 and thereafter is 2,706 tons.
12. Amend § 97.821 in paragraph (e)(2) by removing “By September 5, 2023, the Administrator” and adding in its place “By September 5, 2023, or, with regard to sources in West Virginia, as soon as practicable on or after September 29, 2023, the Administrator”.
13. Amend § 97.824 in paragraph (a)(2) by removing the period at the end of the paragraph and adding a semicolon in its place.
14. Amend § 97.825 in paragraph (a)(2) by removing the period at the end of the paragraph and adding a semicolon in its place.