Federal RegisterJan 30, 2014
[…] Under this scenario, we acknowledged that the cost-effectiveness of LNB/SOFA + SCR at Units 1 and 2 was within the range of what EPA and the State itself had found reasonable in other BART determinations. We also considered the significant visibility improvement demonstrated by the State's modeling to warrant LNB/SOFA + SCR as BART.

For example, EO 12866 (Sec. 10, Judicial review) explicitly states, “This Executive order is intended only to improve the internal management of the Federal Government and does not create any right or benefit, substantive or procedural, enforceable at law or equity by a party against the United States, its agencies or instrumentalities, its officers or employees, or any other person.”

Comment: The EPA's FIP fails to account for the significant economic impacts on small entities as required by the Regulatory Flexibility Act.