U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, DHS.
[…] See, e.g., proposed 8 CFR 106.2(a)(58) through (60).
USCIS provides filing fee information on the All Forms page at https://www.uscis.gov/forms/all-forms. You can use the Fee Calculator to determine the exact filing and biometric services fees for any form processed at a USCIS Lockbox facility. See USCIS, Fee Calculator, https://www.uscis.gov/feecalculator. For a complete list of all USCIS fees, see Form G-1055, Fee Schedule, available from https://www.uscis.gov/g-1055.
III. Basis for the Fee Review
A. Legal Authority and Guidance
DHS is issuing this proposed rule consistent with INA sec. 286(m), 8 U.S.C. 1356(m) (authorizing DHS to charge fees for adjudication and naturalization services at a level to “ensure recovery of the full costs of providing all such services, including the costs of similar services provided without charge to asylum applicants or other immigrants”), and the CFO Act, 31 U.S.C. 901-03 (requiring each agency's Chief Financial Officer (CFO) to review, on a biennial basis, the fees imposed by the agency for services it provides, and to recommend changes to the agency's fees).