Army Corps of Engineers, DoD.
[…] The Corps' proposed definition is also consistent with the definitions of the term “irrigation water” in 43 U.S.C. 390bb (“water made available for agricultural purposes from the operation of reclamation project facilities pursuant to a contract with the Secretary [of Interior]”) and in U.S. Department of the Interior, Bureau of Reclamation regulations at 43 CFR 426.2 (“water made available for agricultural purposes from the operation of Reclamation project facilities pursuant to a contract with Reclamation”).