Environmental Protection Agency (EPA).
[…] (vi) The last two sentences in § 63.115(f)(2): “If the combined vent stream is a Group 2 process vent as determined by the previous sentence, but one or more of the HON streams, or combinations of HON streams, has a TRE index value greater than 1 but less than or equal to 4, the combined vent stream is a process vent with a TRE index value greater than 1 but less than or equal to 4. In this case, the owner or operator shall monitor the combined vent stream as required by § 63.114(b).”;
(vii) The phrase in § 63.117(a): “or the provisions for Group 2 process vents with a TRE index value greater than 1.0 but less than or equal to 4.0 in § 63.113(d)”;
(viii) The phrase in § 63.117(a)(3): “TRE determinations or”;
(ix) Section 63.117(a)(7) and (b);
(x) Section 63.118(b), (c), (d)(3), (e)(3), (h), (i), (j), and (k)(4);
(xi) The following phrase in § 63.118(g)(2): “and TRE index value”;
(xii) The last sentence in § 63.150(g)(2)(iii)(B)( 2);