Environmental Protection Agency (EPA).
[…] (1) Section 63.107(i) related to criteria in § 63.11(b);
(2) Section 63.113(a)(1);
(3) Section 63.114(a)(2);
(4) Section 63.116(a)(1) through (3);
(5) Section 63.117(a)(5)(i) through (iii);
(6) Section 63.118(f)(5);
(7) The last sentence in § 63.119(e)(1) related to flares;
(8) Section 63.120(e)(1) through (6);
(9) Section 63.122(c)(2) and (g)(3);
(10) Section 63.126(b)(2)(i);
(11) Section 63.127(a)(2);
(12) Section 63.128(b)(1) through (3);
(13) Section 63.129(a)(5)(i) through (iii);
(14) Section 63.130(a)(2)(i), (c), and (d)(5);
(15) Section 63.139(c)(3) and (d)(3);
(16) Section 63.145(j)(1) through (3);
(17) Section 63.146(b)(7)(i)(A) through (C);
(18) V63.147(d)(1);
(19) Section 63.172(d);
(20) Section 63.180(e)(1) through (3);
(21) Section 63.181(g)(1)(iii); and
(22) The phrase “including periods when a flare pilot light system does not have a flame” in § 63.181(g)(2)(i) of subpart H of this part.
(b) When determining compliance with the pilot flame requirements specified in § 63.670(b) and (g), substitute “pilot flame or flare flame” for each occurrence of “pilot flame.”