Environmental Protection Agency (EPA).
[…] Therefore, we are revising the final rule to sunset 40 CFR 63.119(f)(3)(iii) in accordance with the schedule specified in 40 CFR 63.100(k)(10), and to include a new paragraph at § 63.119(f)(3)(iv). We are also revising the final rule at 40 CFR 63.123(h)(3) to reference “§ 63.119(f)(3)(iv)” instead of “§ 63.119(f)(3)(iii).” Additionally, we are revising 40 CFR 63.100(k)(10) to reference “§ 63.119(f)(3)(iv)” as well as the introductory text in 40 CFR 63.119(f)(3) to properly reference the new paragraph at “§ 63.119(f)(3)(iv).” The new paragraph at 40 CFR 63.119(f)(3)(iv) reads: “For each source as defined in § 63.101, beginning no later than the compliance dates specified in § 63.100(k)(10), paragraph (f)(3)(iii) of this section no longer applies. Instead, if you elect to route emissions from storage vessels to a fuel gas system or to a process to comply with the requirements of paragraph (a)(1), (a)(2), or (a)(5) of this section, the fuel gas system or process may only be bypassed when the planned routine maintenance cannot be performed during periods that storage vessel emissions are vented to the fuel gas system or process, and the total aggregate amount of time during which the