Environmental Protection Agency (EPA).
[…] (4) When § 63.104(c)(3) specifies the monitoring plan retention requirements, and when § 6 3.104(f)(1) refers to the record retention requirements in § 63.103(c)(1) of subpart F of this part, the requirements in § 63.527(d) shall apply, for the purposes of this subpart.
(5) When § 63.104(f)(2) requires information to be reported in the Periodic Reports required by § 63.152(c), the owner or operator shall instead report the information specified in § 63.104(f)(2) in the Periodic Reports required by § 63.528(a), for the purposes of this subpart.
(6) The compliance date for heat exchange systems subject to the provisions of this section is specified in § 63.521(c).
(7) Substitute “Beginning no later than the compliance dates specified in § 63.521(c),” for each occurrence of “Beginning no later than the compliance dates specified in § 63.100(k)(10),”.
(8) § 63.104(k) does not apply.