Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation.
[…] Furthermore, the FHBA requires the FDIC to “make all forms and instructions related to consent applications available to the public, including on the website of the Corporation.” These forms and instructions “shall provide a sample cover letter and a comprehensive list of items that may accompany the application, including clear guidance on evidence that may support a finding of rehabilitation.” While the FDIC has not explicitly mentioned these requirements in its regulations, the agency will comply with them.
8. Section 303.227 De minimis Offenses
The FDIC proposes to retitle this section to avoid confusion between “designated lesser offenses” and “ de minimis offenses.” This section's current title is, “When is an application not required for a covered offense or program entry ( De minimis offenses)?”