Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation.
[…] See12 U.S.C. 1829(f)(9) (“In carrying out this section, the [FDIC] shall consult and coordinate with the National Credit Union Administration as needed to promote consistent implementation where appropriate”).
Significant proposed revisions include the following:
The proposed rule would also make a number of non-substantive, technical edits to the section 19 regulations that are not discussed in this section.
A. Revised Provisions of 12 CFR Part 303, Subpart L