Cybersecurity and Infrastructure Security Agency, DHS
[…] notify the appropriate Board-designated point of contact about a notification incident through email, telephone, or other similar methods that the Board may prescribe.”); Office of the Comptroller of the Currency, Computer-Security Incident Notification Requirements, 12 CFR 53.3 (“A banking organization must notify the appropriate OCC supervisory office, or OCC-designated point of contact, about a notification incident through email, telephone, or other similar methods that the OCC may prescribe.”); Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation, Computer-Security Incident Notification Requirements, 12 CFR 304.23 (“A banking organization must notify the appropriate FDIC supervisory office, or an FDIC-designated point of contact, about a notification incident through email, telephone, or other similar methods that the FDIC may prescribe.”); NCUA, Cyber Incident Notification Requirements for Federally Insured Credit Unions Proposed Rule,87 FR 45029 (proposed rule would require “[e]ach federally insured credit union must notify the appropriate NCUA-designated point of contact of the occurrence of a reportable cyber incident via