Cybersecurity and Infrastructure Security Agency, DHS
[…] Similarly, for a covered cyber incident or group of covered cyber incidents that satisfies the definition of a significant cyber incident, CISA must conduct a review of the details surrounding the incident(s) and identify and disseminate ways to prevent or mitigate similar incidents in the future. 6 U.S.C. 681a(a)(6). CISA must also “publish quarterly unclassified, public reports that describe aggregated, anonymized observations, findings, and recommendations” based on Covered Cyber Incident Reports. 6 U.S.C. 681a(a)(8).