Securities and Exchange Commission.
[…] * * to stabilize the money market fund's net asset value per share”) and 17j-1(c)(1) (17 CFR 270.17j-1(c)(1)) (requiring funds to “adopt a written code of ethics containing provisions reasonably necessary to prevent” certain persons affiliated with the fund, its investment adviser or its principal underwriter from engaging in certain fraudulent, manipulative, and deceptive actions with respect to the fund); Form N-1A, Item 13(f) (17 CFR 239.15A; 274.11A) (requiring funds to disclose the policies and procedures that they use to determine how to vote proxies relating to portfolio securities); 31 CFR 103.130(c) (requiring funds to develop an anti-money laundering program, which includes the establishment and implementation of “policies, procedures, and internal controls reasonably designed to prevent the mutual fund from being used for money laundering or the financing of terrorist activities and to achieve compliance with the applicable provisions of the Bank Secrecy Act and the implementing regulations thereunder”); Regulation S-P (“Privacy of Consumer Financial Information”) (17 CFR 248.30) (requiring funds to “adopt policies and procedures that address administrative, technical, and physical safeguards for the protection of customer records and information”).