Community Reinvestment Act
[…] For purposes of paragraphs (a)(2)(iv) and (v) of this section, “savings and loan holding company” and “subsidiary” have the same meaning given to those terms in section 10 of the Home Owners' Loan Act (12 U.S.C. 1467a).

§ 228.42
[Amended]

25. In § 228.42 amend paragraph (i) by removing the words “[other Agencies]” and adding in their place, the words “FDIC and OCC”.

§ 228.43
[Amended]

26. In § 228.43 amend paragraph (b)(2) by removing the words “[operations subsidiaries' or operating subsidiaries']” and add in their place, the words “operations subsidiaries' ”.

§ 228.46
[Amended]

27. In § 228.46 amend paragraph (b) by removing the words “[Agency contact information]” and adding in their place, the words “at Staff Group: Community Reinvestment Act at https://federalreserve.gov/apps/contactus/feedback.aspx?Submit=Submit, by mail to Secretary of the Board, Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System, 20th Street and Constitution Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20551, or by facsimile at (202) 452-3819”.

28. Revise the heading of Appendix A to read as follows:

Appendix A to Part 228—Calculations for the Retail Tests

29. Revise the heading of Appendix B to read as follows:

Appendix B to Part 228—Calculations for the Community Development Tests