Environmental Protection Agency (EPA).
[…] With respect to CAA sections 110(a)(2)(C), prong 3 of 110(a)(2)(D)(i), and 110(a)(2)(J), the Commonwealth must submit to EPA by March 10, 2014, SIP revisions adopting specific enforceable measures related the structural PSD requirements of the PSD and NNSR requirements related to the implementation of the NSR PM2.5 Rule and the PM2.5 PSD Increment-SILs-SMC Rule (only as it relates to PM2.5 Increments) as described in the Commonwealth's commitment letter.
3. In § 52.920, the table in paragraph (e) is amended by adding a new entry “110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2008 8-Hour Ozone National Ambient Air Quality Standards” at the end of the table to read as follows:
(e) * * *
EPA-Approved Kentucky Non-Regulatory Provisions
Name of non-regulatory SIP provision | Applicable geographic or nonattainment area | State submittal date/effective date | EPA approval date | Explanations |
---|---|---|---|---|