Federal Implementation Plans: Interstate Transport of Fine Particulate Matter and Ozone and Correction of SIP Approvals
[…] • Nitrogen oxides
  • Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
  • Sulfur dioxide

40 CFR Part 97

  • Administrative practice and procedure
  • Air pollution control
  • Electric utilities
  • Nitrogen oxides
  • Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
  • Sulfur dioxide

Dated: July 6, 2011.

Lisa P. Jackson,

Administrator.

For the reasons set forth in the preamble, parts 51, 52, 72, 78, and 97 of chapter I of title 40 of the Code of Federal Regulations are amended as follows:

PART 51—[AMENDED]

1. The authority citation for part 51 continues to read as follows:

Authority: 23 U.S.C. 101; 42 U.S.C. 7401-7671q.

§ 51.121
[Amended]

2. In § 51.121 paragraph (r)(2) is amended by removing the words “§ 51.123(bb)” and adding, in their place, the words “§ 51.123(bb) with regard to an ozone season that occurs before January 1, 2012”.

3. Section 51.123 is amended by adding a new paragraph (ff) to read as follows:

§ 51.123
Findings and requirements for submission of State implementation plan revisions relating to emissions of oxides of nitrogen pursuant to the Clean Air Interstate Rule.