to the end that savings will accrue to the Trust Funds, or to otherwise promote the objectives or facilitate the administration of this subchapter.
[…] The Commissioner shall take into account advice provided by the Ticket to Work and Work Incentives Advisory Panel pursuant to section 101(f)(2)(B)(ii) of this Act [set out as a note under section 1320b-19 of this title]. "(2) ADDITIONAL MATTERS.-The Commissioner shall also determine with respect to each project-"(A) the annual cost (including net cost) of the project and the annual cost (including net cost) that would have been incurred in the absence of the project;"(B) the determinants of return to work, including the characteristics of the beneficiaries who participate in the project; and"(C) the employment outcomes, including wages, occupations, benefits, and hours worked, of beneficiaries who return to work as a result of participation in the