Current through the 2023 Regular Session
[…] be accompanied by the written certification and accompanying statements required pursuant to 16-12-509 from a second physician in addition to the minor's treating physician or referral physician unless the minor's treating physician or referral physician is an oncologist, neurologist, or epileptologist.(5) An individual may not be a registered cardholder if the individual is in the custody of or under the supervision of the department of corrections or a youth court.Amended by Laws 2023, Ch. 712,Sec. 27, eff. 10/1/2023.Added by Laws 2021, Ch. 576,Sec. 12, eff. 1/1/2022.Contingent voidness. Section 115 of Laws 2021, Ch. 576 provides: "Contingent voidness. If the Montana supreme court determines that Initiative Measure No. 190, approved November 3, 2020, other than the portions relating to revenue distribution, is in violation of the Montana constitution and the constitutional infirmity invalidates the entire initiative, then both Initiative Measure No. 190 and [this act] [Ch. 576] are void."