Food and Drug Administration, HHS.
[…] § 112.176 | —Revision of § 112.176(b) to replace “either” with “e.g.” to make clear that the situations described are merely examples and not limitations on who may comment. |
—Editorial revision to treat “website” as one word. | |
§ 112.177 | —Editorial revision to treat “website” as one word. |
§ 112.179 | —Editorial revision to add the word “on” before “the date of our written decision”. |
§ 112.181 | —Editorial revision to treat “website” as one word. |
§ 112.182 | |
—Revision to clarify that the permissible types of variances are not limited to the examples provided (adding “A variance(s) may be requested for one or more requirements in subparts A through O in part 112”). | |
—Revision to include additional examples and delete examples that are no longer applicable due to revisions in other sections of part 112. —Revisions to update cross references in examples and descriptions of cross referenced requirements. |