The authority to promulgate regulations for the efficient enforcement of this chapter, except as otherwise provided in this section, is vested in the Secretary.
[…] L. 103-80, §4(c), substituted "Any action for the issuance, amendment, or repeal of any regulation under section 343(j), 344(a), 346, 351(b), or 352(d) or (h) of this title, and any action for the amendment or repeal of any definition and standard of identity under section 341 of this title for any dairy product (including products regulated under parts 131, 133 and 135 of title 21, Code of Federal Regulations) or maple sirup (regulated under section 168.140 of title 21, Code of Federal Regulations)" for "Any action for the issuance, amendment, or repeal of any regulation under section 341, 343(j), 344(a), 346, 351(b), or 352(d) or (h) of this title".1960-Subsec. (e). Pub. L. 86-618 substituted "section 341, 343(j), 344(a), 346, 351(b), or 352(d) or (h), of this title" for "section 341, 343(j), 344(a), 346(a) or (b), 351(b), 352(d) or (h), 354 or 364 of this title". 1958-Subsec. (f)(1). Pub.