Id. at 55051.
In addition, the DA found that Respondent had violated various recordkeeping requirements of both Federal and State law. Id. at 55050. These included 21 U.S.C. 827(a)(3), which requires that “every registrant * * * dispensing a controlled substance or substances shall maintain, on a current basis, a complete and accurate record of each substance * * * received, sold, delivered, or otherwise disposed of by him”; and subsection 827(b), which requires that records “contain such relevant information as may be required by, regulations of the Attorney General,” that the records for narcotics “be maintained separately from all other records of the registrant” and those for non-narcotic controlled substances “be in such form that information required by the Attorney General is readily retrievable from the ordinary business records of the registrant”; and