Federal RegisterAug 1, 2023
[…] Section 63.18(q) states, “[a]ny other information that may be necessary to enable the Commission to act on the application.”

146. Section 63.21(g). The Commission proposes to amend § 63.21(g) of the rules to state that the Commission reserves the right to review a carrier's authorization “at any time” and to impose additional requirements on U.S. international carriers “where national security, law enforcement, foreign policy, trade policy, and/or other public interest concerns are raised by the U.S. international carrier's international section 214 authority.” Section 63.21 states, “[t]he Commission reserves the right to review a carrier's authorization, and, if warranted, impose additional requirements on U.S. international carriers in circumstances where it appears that harm to competition is occurring on one or more U.S. international routes.”

147. Other Administrative Changes. Throughout Appendix A, the Commission has proposed various ministerial, non-substantive changes not individually discussed in this document.