Federal RegisterAug 1, 2023
[…] 145. Section 63.18(q). The Commission proposes to amend the current § 63.18(q) to clarify that an application must include any other information that “the Commission or Commission staff have advised will” be necessary to enable the Commission to act on the application. Section 63.18(q) states, “[a]ny other information that may be necessary to enable the Commission to act on the application.”

146. Section 63.21(g).