Federal RegisterAug 1, 2023
[…] The Commission seeks comment on further amending § 63.12(c) by changing “ten percent or greater” to “five percent or greater,” consistent with the Commission's request for comment on changing the ownership reporting threshold for international section 214 applications from 10% to 5%.

Section 63.18(p). The Executive Branch Process Reform Order amends § 63.18 of the rules by adding a new § 63.18(p), which require that “[e]ach applicant for which an individual or entity that is not a U.S. citizen holds a ten percent or greater direct or indirect equity or voting interest, or a controlling interest, in the applicant, must submit”: (1) responses to standard questions, prior to or at the same time the applicant files its application with the Commission, pursuant to Part 1, Subpart CC, directly to the Committee, and (2) a complete and unredacted copy of its FCC application(s) to the Committee within three (3) business days