Regulations Enhancing the Administration of the Antidumping and Countervailing Duty Trade Remedy Laws
[…] Similar to the inclusion of government representatives in company positions that allow them to make or influence production or commercial decisions discussed above when there is partial government ownership, these factors are included in the de jure and de facto analyses to consider if government officials, employees, or representatives, regardless of government ownership of entity, may be in a position to control or influence an entity's export activities.

Furthermore, Commerce proposes in § 351.108(b)(3)(vi) that a sixth factor be included in its de facto analysis, allowing Commerce to consider “any additional evidence on the record suggesting that the government has no direct or indirect influence over the entity's export activities.” It is not Commerce's intention in this Proposed Rule to provide an exhaustive list of examples of additional evidence that might indicate de facto government influence over export activities, and such a determination would be left to Commerce to determine based on the information on the record