Regulations Enhancing the Administration of the Antidumping and Countervailing Duty Trade Remedy Laws
[…] In light of these modifications made to section 776 of the Act in the TPEA, Commerce proposes adding § 351.308(i)(1), (2), and (3) to reflect the facts available language set forth in sections 776(d)(1), (2), and (3) of the Act.

13. Revising Case Brief and Rebuttal Brief Regulation To Include Executive Summaries—§ 351.309(c)(2) and (d)(2)

Current § 351.309(c)(2) and (d)(2) of Commerce's regulations address the filing requirements of case briefs and rebuttal briefs, including an “encouragement” by the agency that parties “provide a summary of the arguments not to exceed five pages and a table of statutes, regulations, and cases cited.” Such summaries were intended to enable the reader to quickly ascertain the main arguments presented by interested parties.