Regulations Enhancing the Administration of the Antidumping and Countervailing Duty Trade Remedy Laws
[…] See MacLean-Fogg Co., 100 F. Supp. 3d at 1360-61.

Id.

Id.

In addition, sections 705(c)(5)(A)(ii) and 735(c)(5)(A)(ii) of the Act provide for an exception to the general all-others rule, which would be reflected in proposed § 351.109(f)(2)(iii). Those provisions of the Act state that if the calculated rates for all selected respondents are zero, de minimis, or based entirely on facts available under section 776 of the Act, Commerce may use “any reasonable method to establish an all-others rate for exporters and producers not individually examined.” The Act and proposed regulation emphasize that one reasonable method Commerce may use under this exception includes “averaging the estimated weighted average dumping margins or countervailable subsidy rates determined for the individually investigated exporters and producers” using rates that