Certain Glass Wine Bottles From Chile, the People's Republic of China, and Mexico: Initiation of Less-Than-Fair-Value Investigations
[…] In order to consider the suggestions of interested parties in developing and issuing the AD questionnaires, all product characteristics comments must be filed by 5 p.m. ET on February 7, 2024, which is 20 calendar days from the signature date of this notice. Any rebuttal comments must be filed by 5 p.m. ET on February 20, 2024, which is the next business day after 10 calendar days from the initial comment deadline. All comments and submissions to Commerce must be filed electronically using ACCESS, as explained above, on the record of each of the AD investigations.

See19 CFR 351.303(b)(1).

The deadline for rebuttal comments falls on February 17, 2024, which is a Saturday. In accordance with 19 CFR 351.303(b)(1), Commerce will accept rebuttal comments filed by 5 p.m. ET on February 20, 2024. Id. (“For both electronically filed and manually filed documents, if the applicable due date falls on a non-business day, the Secretary will accept documents that are filed on the next business day.”).

Determination of Industry Support for the Petitions

Section 732(b)(1) of the Act requires that a petition be filed on behalf of the domestic industry.