Certain Glass Wine Bottles From Chile, the People's Republic of China, and Mexico: Initiation of Less-Than-Fair-Value Investigations
[…] Any rebuttal comments, which may include factual information, must be filed by 5 p.m. ET on February 20, 2024, which is the next business day after 10 calendar days from the initial comment deadline.

See Antidumping Duties; Countervailing Duties, Final Rule,62 FR 27296, 27323 (May 19, 1997) ( Preamble); see also19 CFR 351.312.

See19 CFR 351.102(b)(21) (defining “factual information”).

The deadline for rebuttal comments falls on February 17, 2024, which is a Saturday. In accordance with 19 CFR 351.303(b)(1), Commerce will accept rebuttal comments filed by 5 p.m. ET on February 20, 2024. Id. (“For both electronically filed and manually filed documents, if the applicable due date falls on a non-business day, the Secretary will accept documents that are filed on the next business day.”).

Commerce requests that any factual information that parties consider relevant to the scope of these investigations be submitted during that period.