Document headings vary by document type but may contain the following:
[…] 34. Revise § 5001.301 to read as follows:
(a) The lender must file applications and related documents through their Agency contact.
(b) The lender may complete either a request for preliminary eligibility review in accordance with § 5001.302 or a full application in accordance with §§ 5001.303 through 5001.307, as applicable, to begin the process for obtaining a guaranteed loan. The Agency encourages, but does not require, lenders to file requests for preliminary eligibility reviews in order to obtain Agency comments before submitting a full application.
35. Amend § 5001.303 by revising paragraph (c)(15) and (d) to read as follows:
(c) * * *
(15) Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) Form 10-K, “Annual Report Pursuant to Section 13 or 15(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934,” as noted in § 5001.306(a)(4).
(d) Application modification. Once a complete application is accepted by the Agency and prior to Agency award of a loan note guarantee, any modification to the application will be treated as a new application and the Agency will process the information accordingly.