Document headings vary by document type but may contain the following:
[…] Similarly, a commenter recommended the EPA revise the definition of the term “Vacuum breaker/Automatic bleeder vent” to avoid restricting vacuum breakers to the leg-actuated type. Another commenter noted that since leg operated vacuum breakers must contact the floor prior to the roof support legs, the EPA should consider setting a maximum opening distance or clarify that the roof is considered landed when the vacuum breaker leg lands. One commenter noted that 40 CFR 60.112c(b)(1) reads “. . . and during those intervals when the storage vessel is completely emptied or subsequently emptied and refilled” whereas 40 CFR 60.112c(c)(1) reads: “. . . and when the storage vessel is completely emptied and subsequently refilled.” The commenter suggested that the requirements for EFRs in 40 CFR 60.112c(c)(1) be revised to be consistent with 40 CFR 60.112c(b)(1).