National Apprenticeship System Enhancements
[…] Section 30.14—Complaints

The Department proposes to add a new subordinate paragraph (c)(1)(vi) to § 30.14(c), which would require the Registration Agency to protect the identity of the complainant to the extent practicable. This addition would maintain consistency with the complaint process being proposed under part 29. The Department invites comments on the substance of this provision under § 29.17(e)(2), where the rationale is more fully laid out.

Section 30.15—Enforcement Actions

The Department proposes to amend § 30.15(b) by deleting “or if the Registration Agency does not institute such proceedings within 45 days of the start of the suspension, the suspension is lifted” at the end of the paragraph.