U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, DHS.
[…] See former 20 CFR 655.22(j) available at Labor Certification Process and Enforcement for Temporary Employment in Occupations Other Than Agriculture or Registered Nursing in the United States (H–2B Workers), and Other Technical Changes,73 FR 78020, 78060 (Dec. 19, 2008); see also current 20 CFR 655.20(o) and 29 CFR 503.16(o) (both using the term “related to” and clarifying that prohibited fees would broadly include “payment of the employer's attorney or agent fees, application and H–2B Petition fees, recruitment costs, or any fees attributed to obtaining the approved Application for Temporary Employment Certification”). For readability purposes, this rule refers to all of the H–2B-related provisions of 20 and 29 CFR as “DOL regulations” notwithstanding DHS's joint issuance of some rules affecting these provisions.