Securities and Exchange Commission.
[…] 17 CFR 229.10 through 229.1208.
17 CFR 229.1000 through 229.1016.
17 CFR 229.1100 through 229.1125.
15 U.S.C. 77a et seq.
15 U.S.C. 78a et seq.
15 U.S.C. 80a et seq.
5 If any item of real estate investments has been written down or reserved against pursuant to § 210.6-03(d), describe the item and explain the basis for the write-down or reserve.
8 Summarize the aggregate amounts for each column applicable to § 210.6-06(1) and 6-06(5)(a).
54. Amend § 210.12-27 by revising footnote 3 to read as follows:
1 All money columns shall be totaled.
3 Total of column F shall agree with note required by § 210.6-06(4) as to total amount of qualified Assets on Deposit.
55. Amend § 210.12-28 by revising the heading in Column I of the table to read “Life on which depreciation in latest statements of comprehensive income is computed” and by revising the first sentence of footnote 4.
The revision reads as follows:
1 All money columns shall be totaled.