Securities and Exchange Commission.
[…] 25. Earnings per share data.
24. Amend § 210.5-04 by revising paragraph (a)(2); and Schedule I to read as follows:
(a) * * *
(2) Schedule II of this section shall be filed for each period for which an audited statement of comprehensive income is required to be filed for each person or group.
Schedule I—Condensed financial information of registrant. The schedule prescribed by § 210.12-04 shall be filed when the restricted net assets (§ 210.1.02(dd)) of consolidated subsidiaries exceed 25 percent of consolidated net assets as of the end of the most recently completed fiscal year.
25. Amend § 210.6-03 by revising paragraph (c)(1) introductory text and removing and reserving paragraph (c)(1)(i).
The revision reads as follows:
(c) * * *
(1) Consolidated and combined statements filed for registered investment companies and business development companies shall be prepared in accordance with §§ 210.3A-02 and 210.3A-03 (Article 3A), except that:
26. Amend § 210.6-04 by revising the paragraph 17 heading, its introductory text, and paragraph 17.(a) to read as follows:
17. Total distributable earnings (loss). Disclose total distributable earnings (loss), which generally comprise:
(a) Accumulated undistributed investment income-net,
27. Amend § 210.6-07 by revising the introductory text to read as follows:
Statements of operations, or statements of comprehensive income, where applicable, filed by registered investment companies, other than issuers of face-amount certificates, subject to the special provisions of § 210.6-08, and business development companies, shall comply with the following provisions:
28. Amend § 210.6-09 by revising paragraphs 3, 4.(b), and 7 to read as follows:
3. Distributions to shareholders.