Customs and Border Protection's Bond Program
[…] Copies of the notice will also be provided to the Executive Director, Regulations and Rulings, Office of International Trade and, if the notice does not originate from the Revenue Director, to the Director, Revenue Director. Notice will be given to the public by publishing the decision in the Customs Bulletin.

28. In § 113.39:

a. The introductory text is revised;

b. Paragraph (a) introductory text is revised;

c. Paragraph (a)(5) is amended by removing the words the “port director or Fines, Penalties, and Forfeitures Officer” and adding in their place the words “port director, Fines, Penalties, and Forfeitures Officer, or authorized Revenue Director personnel”; and

d.