AGENCIES:
[…] (2) Notwithstanding the above, when a principal intends to continue to engage in the same activity as that secured by a bond to be terminated pursuant to this section, and the principal has submitted a replacement bond to secure that continued activity, no termination requested by a principal or surety will take effect or be effective until CBP has reviewed and approved the replacement bond.
21. In § 113.32:
a. New introductory text is added to read as follows, “A partnership, including a limited partnership, means any business association recognized as such under the laws of the State where the association is organized.”;
b. Paragraph (a) is removed;
c. Existing paragraph (b) is redesignated as paragraph (a) and is amended by removing the word “shall” and adding in its place the word “must”; and
d.