AGENCIES:
[…] 60. In § 133.42, paragraph (e) is amended by: revising the second sentence; removing the word “Customs” where it appears and adding in each place the term “CBP”; and, in the last sentence, removing the word “shall” and adding in its place the word “must”.
The revision to § 133.42(e) reads as follows:
(e) Samples available to the copyright owner. * * * To obtain a sample under this section, the copyright owner must furnish to CBP a single transaction bond in the form and amount specified by the port director or a continuous bond in the form and amount specified by the Director, Revenue Division. * * *
Approved: December 14, 2009.
Jayson P. Ahern,
Acting Commissioner, U.S. Customs and Border Protection.
Timothy E. Skud,
Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Treasury.
[FR Doc. E9-30920 Filed 1-4-10; 8:45 am]
BILLING CODE 9111-14-P