Control of Hazardous Air Pollutants From Mobile Sources
[…] The Summary and Analysis of Comments is available in the docket for this rule at the internet address listed under ADDRESSES, as well as on the Office of Transportation and Air Quality Web site ( http://www.epa.gov/otaq/toxics.htm#mobile ). In addition, comments and responses for key issues are included throughout this preamble.

X. Statutory and Executive Order Reviews

A. Executive Order 12866: Regulatory Planning and Review

Under section 3(f)(1) of Executive Order (EO) 12866 (58 FR 51735, October 4, 1993), this action is an “economically significant regulatory action” because it is likely to “have an annual effect on the economy of $100 million or more” and “raise novel legal and policy issues.” Accordingly, EPA submitted this action to the Office of Management and Budget (OMB) for review under EO 12866, and any changes made in response to OMB recommendations have been documented in the docket for this action.