Securities and Exchange Commission.
[…] C. Preparation of Report
1. This Form is not to be used as a blank form to be filled in, but only as a guide in preparing the report in accordance with Rules 8b-11 (17 CFR 270.8b-11) and 8b-12 (17 CFR 270.8b-12) under the Investment Company Act of 1940 and Rules 12b-11 (17 CFR 240.12b-11) and 12b-12 (17 CFR 240.12b-12) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The Commission does not furnish blank copies of this form to be filled in for filing.
2. These general instructions are not to be filed with the report.
3. Attention is directed to Rule 12b-20 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 (17 CFR 240.12b-20), which states: “In addition to the information expressly required to be included in a statement or report, there shall be added such further material information, if any, as may be necessary to make the required statements, in the light of the circumstances under which they are made not misleading.”
D. Incorporation by Reference
No items of the Form shall be answered by incorporating any information by reference.
E. Signature and Filing of Report