Environmental Protection Agency (EPA).
[…] - Environmental protection
- Air pollution control
- Carbon monoxide
- Greenhouse gases
- Incorporation by reference
- Intergovernmental relations
- Lead
- Nitrogen dioxide
- Ozone
- Particulate matter
- Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
- Sulfur oxides
- Volatile organic compounds
Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.
Dated: June 20, 2018.
Douglas Benevento,
Regional Administrator, Region 8.
40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:
PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS
1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:
Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.
Subpart G—Colorado
2. In § 52.320:
a. The table in paragraph (c) is amended by:
i. Revising table entries “I,” “II,” “VI,” “VII,” “VIII,” “IX,” “XII,” and “XVI,” under the centered heading “5 CCR 1001-09, Regulation Number 7, Control of Ozone Via Ozone Precursors (Emissions of Volatile Organic Compounds and Nitrogen Oxides).”
ii.