Environmental Protection Agency (EPA).
[…] See section 307(b)(2).
List of Subjects in 40 CFR Part 52
- Environmental protection
- Air pollution control
- Incorporation by reference
- Intergovernmental relations
- Nitrogen dioxide
- Ozone
- Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
- Volatile organic compounds
Dated: October 22, 2015.
Heather McTeer Toney,
Regional Administrator, Region 4.
40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:
PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS
1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:
Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.
Subpart II—North Carolina
2. In § 52.1770, the table in paragraph (e) is amended by adding an entry for “110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2008 8-Hour Ozone National Ambient Air Quality Standards” at the end of the table to read as follows:
(e) * * *
EPA-Approved North Carolina Non-Regulatory Provisions
Provision | State effective date | EPA Approval date | Federal Register citation | Explanation |
---|---|---|---|---|
* * * * * * * | ||||