Environmental Protection Agency (EPA).
[…] This action may not be challenged later in proceedings to enforce its requirements. (See section 307(b)(2).)
List of Subjects in 40 CFR Part 52
- Environmental protection
- Air pollution control
- Intergovernmental relations
- Particulate matter
- Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
Dated: January 18, 2006.
Richard E. Greene,
Regional Administrator, Region 6.
Chapter I, title 40 of the Code of Federal Regulations is amended as follows:
PART 52—[AMENDED]
1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:
Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.
Subchapter GG—New Mexico
2. The table in § 52.1620(e) entitled “EPA Approved Nonregulatory Provisions and Quasi-Regulatory Measures in the New Mexico SIP” is amended by adding one new entry to the end of the table to read as follows:
(e) * * *
EPA-Approved Nonregulatory Provisions and Quasi-Regulatory Measures in the New Mexico SIP