Approval and Promulgation of Air Quality Implementation Plans; New Hampshire; Regional Haze State Implementation Plan for the Second Implementation Period
[…] See40 CFR 70.4(b)(10)(i); see also Env-A 609.15(c). If the permittee has not submitted a timely and complete renewal application, the expiration of the title V permit “terminates the source's right to operate.” 40 CFR 70.7(c); see also Env-A 609.15(b). The other two facilities (GSP Newington and Wheelabrator Concord) also have title V operating permits and have permit limits established in New Hampshire's NOX RACT program, which is in the SIP and, therefore, cannot be changed without a SIP revision. See40 CFR 70.2 (defining “applicable requirements” to include “[a]ny standard or other requirement provided for in the applicable implementation plan approved or promulgated by EPA through rulemaking under title I of the Act that implements the relevant requirements of the Act, including any revisions to that plan promulgated in [40 CFR] part 52”); see also Env-A 609.05(b). New Hampshire provided this analysis as a response to MANEVU Ask 1, and EPA finds New Hampshire provided a reasonable reply to this Ask (which also resulted in more stringent limits for Stored Solar Tamworth).