Environmental Protection Agency (EPA).
[…] - Environmental protection
- Air pollution control
- Carbon monoxide
- Intergovernmental relations
- Incorporation by reference
- Lead
- Nitrogen dioxide
- Ozone
- Particulate matter
- Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
- Sulfur oxides
- Volatile organic compounds
Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.
Dated: September 27, 2017.
Suzanne J. Bohan,
Acting Regional Administrator, Region 8.
40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:
PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS
1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:
Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.
Subpart G—Colorado
2. Section 52.320 in paragraph (c) is amended as follows:
a. By revising, under the centered heading “5 CCR 1001-05, Regulation Number 3, Part A, Concerning General Provisions Applicable to Reporting and Permitting” the table entries for “II.” and “Appendix A.”
b. By revising, under the centered heading “5 CCR 1001-05, Regulation Number 3, Part B, Concerning Construction Permits” the table entry for “III.”
c.