Approval and Promulgation of Air Quality Implementation Plans; 2008 Ozone NAAQS Interstate Transport for Colorado, Montana, North Dakota and South Dakota
[…] Subpart BB—Montana

3. Section 52.1393 is amended by adding paragraph (c) to read as follows:

§ 52.1393
Interstate transport requirements.

(c) EPA is approving both elements of CAA section 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I) for the 2008 ozone NAAQS, which was submitted to EPA on January 3, 2013.

Subpart JJ—North Dakota

4. Section 52.1833 is amended by adding paragraph (e) to read as follows:

§ 52.1833
Section 110(a)(2) infrastructure requirements.

(e) EPA is approving both elements of CAA section 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I) for the 2008 ozone NAAQS, which was submitted to EPA on March 8, 2013.

Subpart QQ—South Dakota

5. Section 52.2170, paragraph (e), is amended by adding the entry “XIX. Section 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2008 8-hour Ozone NAAQS” to read as follows:

§ 52.2170
Identification of plan.

(e) * * *

Rule title State effective date EPA Effective date Final rule citation, date Comments
*         *         *         *         *         *         *