Air Plan Revisions; California; San Joaquin Valley Unified Air Pollution Control District
[…] 59 FR 16690 (April 7, 1994), codified at 40 CFR part 51, subpart U and EPA, “Improving Air Quality with Economic Incentive Programs,” January 2001. A “discretionary economic incentive program” is “any EIP submitted to the EPA as an implementation plan revision for purposes other than to comply with the statutory requirements of sections 182(g)(3), 182(g)(5), 187(d)(3), or 187(g) of the Act.” 40 CFR 51.491.

59 FR 16690 (April 7, 1994), codified at 40 CFR part 51, subpart U and EPA, “Improving Air Quality with Economic Incentive Programs,” January 2001. A “discretionary economic incentive program” is “any EIP submitted to the EPA as an implementation plan revision for purposes other than to comply with the statutory requirements of sections 182(g)(3), 182(g)(5), 187(d)(3), or 187(g) of the Act.” 40 CFR 51.491.

59 FR 16690 (April 7, 1994), codified at 40 CFR part 51, subpart U and EPA, “Improving Air Quality with Economic Incentive Programs,” January 2001. A “discretionary economic incentive program” is “any EIP submitted to the EPA as an implementation plan revision for purposes other than to comply with the statutory requirements of sections 182(g)(3), 182(g)(5), 187(d)(3), or 187(g) of the Act.” 40 CFR 51.491.

59 FR 16690 (April 7, 1994), codified at 40 CFR part 51, subpart U and EPA, “Improving Air Quality with Economic Incentive Programs,” January 2001. A “discretionary economic incentive program” is “any EIP submitted to the EPA as an implementation plan revision for purposes other than to comply with the statutory requirements of sections 182(g)(3), 182(g)(5), 187(d)(3), or 187(g) of the Act.” 40 CFR 51.491.

2018 PM2.5 Plan, ES–8.