Air Plan Approval; Vermont; Infrastructure Requirement for the 2010 Sulfur Dioxide National Ambient Air Quality Standard
[…] (See section 307(b)(2)).

List of Subjects in 40 CFR Part 52

  • Environmental protection
  • Air pollution control
  • Carbon monoxide
  • Incorporation by reference
  • Intergovernmental relations
  • Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
  • Sulfur oxides

Dated: July 26, 2018.

Alexandra Dunn,

Regional Administrator, EPA Region 1.

Part 52 of chapter I, title 40 of the Code of Federal Regulations is amended as follows:

PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS

1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

Subpart UU—Vermont

2. Section 52.2370 is amended in paragraph (e) table by adding the entry “Transport Element of the Infrastructure SIP for the 2010 SO 2 NAAQS” after the entry “Infrastructure SIP for the 2010 SO2 NAAQS” to read as follows:

§ 52.2370
Identification of plan.

(e) * * *

Vermont Non-Regulatory