Environmental Protection Agency (EPA).
[…] List of Subjects in 40 CFR Part 52
- Environmental protection
- Air pollution control
- Carbon monoxide
- Incorporation by Reference
- Intergovernmental relations
- Lead
- Nitrogen dioxide
- Ozone
- Particulate matter
- Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
- Sulfur oxides
- Volatile organic compounds
Jeaneanne Gettle,
Acting Regional Administrator, Region 4.
For the reasons stated in the preamble, EPA amends 40 CFR part 52 as follows:
PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS
1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:
Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.
Subpart RR—Tennessee
2. In § 52.2220, in paragraph (c), table 1 is amended under “Chapter 1200–3–20 Limits on Emissions Due to Malfunctions, Start-ups, and Shutdowns” by:
a. Revising the entries for Section 1200–3–20–.01, Section 1200–3–20–.02, Section 1200–3–20–.06, Section 1200–3–20–.07, Section 1200–3–20–.08, and Section 1200–3–20–.09; and
b. Removing the entry for Section 1200–3–20–.10.
The revisions read as follows:
(c) * * *