Environmental Protection Agency (EPA).
[…] - Environmental protection
- Air pollution control
- Carbon monoxide
- Incorporation by reference
- Intergovernmental relations
- Lead
- Nitrogen dioxide
- Ozone
- Particulate matter
- Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
- Sulfur oxides
- Volatile organic compounds
Dated: May 22, 2022.
David Cash,
Regional Administrator, EPA Region 1.
Part 52 of chapter I, title 40 of the Code of Federal Regulations is amended as follows:
PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS
1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:
Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.
Subpart OO—Rhode Island
2. In § 52.2070(e), amend the table by adding an entry for “Infrastructure SIP and Transport SIP for the 2012 PM 2.5 NAAQS” at the end of the table to read as follows:
(e) * * *
Rhode Island Non Regulatory
Name of non regulatory SIP provision | Applicable geographic or nonattainment area | State submittal date/effective date | EPA approved date | Explanations |
---|---|---|---|---|
* * * * * * * | ||||