Environmental Protection Agency (EPA).
[…] See section 307(b)(2).
List of Subjects in 40 CFR Part 52
- Environmental protection
- Air pollution control
- Carbon monoxide
- Incorporation by reference
- Intergovernmental relations
- Lead
- Nitrogen dioxide
- Ozone
- Particulate matter
- Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
- Sulfur oxides
- Volatile organic compounds
Dated: September 11, 2018.
Onis “Trey” Glenn, III,
Regional Administrator, Region 4.
40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:
PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS
1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:
Authority: 42.U.S.C. 7401 et seq.
Subpart II—North Carolina
2. In § 52.1770, the table in paragraph (e) is amended by adding the entry “North Carolina Removal of 26 Counties from Inspection and Maintenance Program and 110(l) Non-Interference Demonstration” at the end of the table to read as follows:
(e) * * *
EPA-Approved North Carolina Non-Regulatory Provisions
Provision | State effective date | EPA approval date | Federal Register citation | Explanation |
---|---|---|---|---|
* * * * * * * | ||||